Tools Up! cover art

Tools Up!

"Gather up to 4 players for this fun couch co-op experience for people of all skills! Renovate the apartments in the mysterious skyscraper while the tenants are away."

The Knights of Unity·All In! Games· December 2, 2019· Main Game
69
Critic Score
4 reviews
69
User Score
17 ratings

Gather up to 4 players for this fun couch co-op experience for people of all skills! Renovate the apartments in the mysterious skyscraper while the tenants are away. Be sure to follow their wishes left behind on the blueprints. Tear off wallpapers, bring down walls, bust down doors, and cover the floor with vibrant carpets and panels - just be sure to do it in time and clean up after yourself!

Released 2 December 2019 for Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, PC (Microsoft Windows) and PlayStation 4 by The Knights of Unity, published by All In! Games. Rated A by CERO, 3 by PEGI.

Tools Up! screenshots

Tools Up! screenshot 1
Tools Up! screenshot 2
Tools Up! screenshot 3
Tools Up! screenshot 4

Tools Up! DLC & expansions

Other versions of Tools Up!

Games like Tools Up!

Tools Up! trailer and videos

Trailer
Trailer

Tools Up! screenshots

Tools Up! screenshot 1
Tools Up! screenshot 2
Tools Up! screenshot 3
Tools Up! screenshot 4

Artwork & Box Art

Tools Up! artwork 1
Tools Up! artwork 2
Xbox One
Standard
WW
Dec 3, 2019
Nintendo Switch
Standard
EU
Dec 2, 2019
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Dec 3, 2019
Nintendo Switch
Standard
WW
Dec 3, 2019
PlayStation 4
Standard
WW
Dec 3, 2019
Critic Score
69 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 4 professional reviews
Aggregated from professional game critics and publications.
User Score
69 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 17 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Comparison
Critics
69
Users
69
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
CriticsUsers
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike