TIS-100 cover art

TIS-100

"TIS-100 is an open-ended programming game in which you rewrite corrupted code segments to repair the TIS-100 and unlock its secrets."

Zachtronics· July 20, 2015· Main Game
70
User Score
16 ratings

TIS-100 is an open-ended programming game in which you rewrite corrupted code segments to repair the TIS-100 and unlock its secrets. It's the assembly language programming game you never asked for!

Released 20 July 2015 for Linux, PC (Microsoft Windows) and Mac by Zachtronics. Rated L by ClassInd.

TIS-100 screenshots

TIS-100 screenshot 1
TIS-100 screenshot 2
TIS-100 screenshot 3
TIS-100 screenshot 4
TIS-100 screenshot 5

Other versions of TIS-100

Games like TIS-100

TIS-100 trailer and videos

Trailer
Trailer

TIS-100 screenshots

TIS-100 screenshot 1
TIS-100 screenshot 2
TIS-100 screenshot 3
TIS-100 screenshot 4
TIS-100 screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

TIS-100 artwork 1
TIS-100 artwork 2
TIS-100 artwork 3
Linux
Standard
WW
Jul 20, 2015
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
NA
Jul 20, 2015
Mac
Standard
WW
Jul 20, 2015
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Jul 20, 2015
User Score
70 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 16 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
Users
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike