Throne and Liberty cover art

Throne and Liberty

"Throne and Liberty is a free-to-play MMORPG that takes place in the vast open world of Solisium."

NCSOFT·FirstSpark Games·Amazon Games·Astrum Entertainment· December 7, 2023· Main Game
72
Critic Score
2 reviews
65
User Score
73 ratings

Throne and Liberty is a free-to-play MMORPG that takes place in the vast open world of Solisium. Explore a land full of depth and opportunity, scale expansive mountain ranges for new vantage points, scan the open skies, and traverse sprawling plains. Adapt your fight to survive and thrive through strategic decisions in PvP, PvE or both as you encounter evolving battlefields impacted by weather, time of day, and other players. There is no single path to victory as you seek to defeat Kazar and claim the throne while keeping rival guilds at bay.

Released 7 December 2023 for PC (Microsoft Windows), PlayStation 5 and Xbox Series X|S by NCSOFT and FirstSpark Games, published by Amazon Games and Astrum Entertainment. Rated 16 by PEGI, 14 by ClassInd. About 20 hours to beat, 1000 hours for everything.

Throne and Liberty screenshots

Throne and Liberty screenshot 1
Throne and Liberty screenshot 2
Throne and Liberty screenshot 3
Throne and Liberty screenshot 4
Throne and Liberty screenshot 5
Throne and Liberty screenshot 6
Throne and Liberty screenshot 7
Throne and Liberty screenshot 8
Throne and Liberty screenshot 9
Throne and Liberty screenshot 10

Games like Throne and Liberty

Throne and Liberty trailer and videos

Announcement Trailer
Announcement Trailer
Release Date Trailer
Release Date Trailer
Trailer
Trailer

Throne and Liberty screenshots

Throne and Liberty screenshot 1
Throne and Liberty screenshot 2
Throne and Liberty screenshot 3
Throne and Liberty screenshot 4
Throne and Liberty screenshot 5
Throne and Liberty screenshot 6
Throne and Liberty screenshot 7
Throne and Liberty screenshot 8
Throne and Liberty screenshot 9
Throne and Liberty screenshot 10

Artwork & Box Art

Throne and Liberty artwork 1
Throne and Liberty artwork 2
Throne and Liberty artwork 3
Throne and Liberty artwork 4
Throne and Liberty artwork 5
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
KR
Dec 7, 2023
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Jul 18, 2024
Beta
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Oct 1, 2024
PlayStation 5
Standard
WW
Jul 18, 2024
Beta
PlayStation 5
Standard
WW
Oct 1, 2024
Xbox Series X|S
Standard
WW
Oct 1, 2024
Xbox Series X|S
Standard
WW
Jul 18, 2024
Beta
Critic Score
72 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 2 professional reviews
Aggregated from professional game critics and publications.
User Score
65 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 73 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Comparison
Critics
72
Users
65
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
CriticsUsers
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike