
The Evil Within 2
"The Evil Within 2 is the latest evolution of survival horror."
The Evil Within 2 is the latest evolution of survival horror. Detective Sebastian Castellanos has lost it all. But when given a chance to save his daughter, he must descend once more into the nightmarish world of STEM. Horrifying threats emerge from every corner as the world twists and warps around him. Will Sebastian face adversity head on with weapons and traps, or sneak through the shadows to survive.
Released 12 October 2017 for Xbox One, PC (Microsoft Windows) and PlayStation 4 by Tango Gameworks, published by Bethesda Softworks. Rated 18 by USK, 18 by PEGI. About 17 hours to beat, 27.5 hours for everything. Single player.
Story
Three years after the events at Beacon Mental Hospital, Sebastian Castellanos has left the Krimson City Police Department and continues to be haunted by his experiences at Beacon, the disappearance of his wife Myra, and the death of his daughter Lily in a house fire.
Tags
The Evil Within 2 screenshots
Other versions of The Evil Within 2
Games like The Evil Within 2
The Evil Within 2 trailer and videos
The Evil Within 2 screenshots
Artwork & Box Art











