Sunseed Island cover art

Sunseed Island

"Welcome to Sunseed Island, a calming farming simulation where you create your own magical paradise."

RedDeer.Games· April 25, 2025· Main Game

Welcome to Sunseed Island, a calming farming simulation where you create your own magical paradise. Grow crops, build up your farm, and rebuild your village, while discovering the secrets of the Tree of Life. This cozy experience lets you settle into a slow rhythm, whether you want to explore the sunny island archipelago or simply relax while tending to your land.

Released 25 April 2025 for PlayStation 4 and Nintendo Switch by RedDeer.Games. Rated ALL by GRAC, 0 by USK.

Sunseed Island screenshots

Sunseed Island screenshot 1
Sunseed Island screenshot 2
Sunseed Island screenshot 3
Sunseed Island screenshot 4
Sunseed Island screenshot 5
Sunseed Island screenshot 6

Other versions of Sunseed Island

Games like Sunseed Island

Sunseed Island trailer and videos

Gameplay Trailer
Gameplay Trailer

Sunseed Island screenshots

Sunseed Island screenshot 1
Sunseed Island screenshot 2
Sunseed Island screenshot 3
Sunseed Island screenshot 4
Sunseed Island screenshot 5
Sunseed Island screenshot 6

Artwork & Box Art

Sunseed Island artwork 1
Sunseed Island artwork 2
PlayStation 4
Standard
WW
TBD
Nintendo Switch
Standard
WW
Apr 25, 2025
📋
No review data available for this title yet.