Strange Odyssey cover art

Strange Odyssey

"While orbiting an asteroid your space ship malfunctions."

Adventure International·Adventure International·Commodore Business Machines, Inc.·Commodore Electronics Ltd.·Texas Instruments Incorporated·StarCraft· December 31, 1979· Main Game

While orbiting an asteroid your space ship malfunctions. In this text adventure you have to find five alien artefacts - and a way home.

Released 31 December 1979 for Commodore 16, TRS-80, Acorn Electron and Dragon 32/64 by Adventure International and Adventure International, published by Commodore Business Machines, Inc. and Commodore Electronics Ltd.. About 6 hours to beat.

Strange Odyssey screenshots

Strange Odyssey screenshot 1
Strange Odyssey screenshot 2
Strange Odyssey screenshot 3
Strange Odyssey screenshot 4
Strange Odyssey screenshot 5
Strange Odyssey screenshot 6

Other versions of Strange Odyssey

Games like Strange Odyssey

Strange Odyssey trailer and videos

Gameplay Video
Gameplay Video

Strange Odyssey screenshots

Strange Odyssey screenshot 1
Strange Odyssey screenshot 2
Strange Odyssey screenshot 3
Strange Odyssey screenshot 4
Strange Odyssey screenshot 5
Strange Odyssey screenshot 6

Artwork & Box Art

Strange Odyssey artwork 1
Commodore 16
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1984
TRS-80
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1979
Acorn Electron
Standard
EU
Dec 31, 1984
Dragon 32/64
Standard
EU
Dec 31, 1984
Texas Instruments TI-99
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1981
Atari 8-bit
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1981
Apple II
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1980
Commodore C64/128/MAX
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1983
Commodore Plus/4
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1984
FM-7
Standard
JP
Dec 31, 1984
BBC Microcomputer System
Standard
EU
Dec 31, 1984
PC-8800 Series
Standard
JP
Dec 1, 1984
PC-9800 Series
Standard
JP
Dec 1, 1984
TRS-80 Color Computer
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1983
📋
No review data available for this title yet.