Rising Thunder cover art

Rising Thunder

"Rising Thunder is a free-to-play fighting game that uses simplified controls in contrast to most 2D Fighting Games which utilize motion or charge commands."

Radiant Entertainment· August 11, 2015· Main Game

Rising Thunder is a free-to-play fighting game that uses simplified controls in contrast to most 2D Fighting Games which utilize motion or charge commands. This is to make the game more accessible while still being deep and balanced, being capable of standing up to years of high level competitive play. There are eight buttons in total which consist of three normals, three specials, an Overdrive/Super, and a throw. Each character has a listed fighting style and level of difficulty.

Rising Thunder screenshots

Rising Thunder screenshot 1
Rising Thunder screenshot 2
Rising Thunder screenshot 3
Rising Thunder screenshot 4

Other versions of Rising Thunder

Games like Rising Thunder

Rising Thunder trailer and videos

Trailer
Trailer
Trailer
Trailer

Rising Thunder screenshots

Rising Thunder screenshot 1
Rising Thunder screenshot 2
Rising Thunder screenshot 3
Rising Thunder screenshot 4

Artwork & Box Art

Rising Thunder artwork 1
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Aug 11, 2015
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Jan 18, 2018
📋
No review data available for this title yet.