
Red Baron
"Red Baron is an arcade game developed by Atari, Inc and released in 1980."
71
User Score
7 ratings
Red Baron is an arcade game developed by Atari, Inc and released in 1980. A first-person flight simulator game, the player takes the role of a World War I ace in a biplane fighting on the side of the Allies.
Red Baron screenshots
Other versions of Red Baron
Games like Red Baron
Red Baron trailer and videos
Gameplay Video
Red Baron screenshots
Artwork & Box Art
Arcade
Standard
NA
Dec 31, 1980
User Score
71
/100
Mixed or Average
Based on 7
ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
Users
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike
















