Project Ion cover art

Project Ion

"Project Ion is an MMOFPS/TPS/RPG that is in development since late 2011."

· November 18, 2013· Main Game

Project Ion is an MMOFPS/TPS/RPG that is in development since late 2011. The project is under constant development but has a playable version up all the time.

Released 18 November 2013 for PC (Microsoft Windows). Rated 16 by PEGI, T by ESRB.

Story

You make a your own character that you will build up with skills. You spawn in the Zion underground starting room where is one NPC that makes you do some starting quests ( will be better in future ), at start you should start looking for someone that would help you around the game and explain you how game works because at start you dont have any money to spend on to buy armor, weapons and ammo to hunt mobs.

Project Ion screenshots

Project Ion screenshot 1
Project Ion screenshot 2
Project Ion screenshot 3
Project Ion screenshot 4

Games like Project Ion

Project Ion screenshots

Project Ion screenshot 1
Project Ion screenshot 2
Project Ion screenshot 3
Project Ion screenshot 4

Artwork & Box Art

Project Ion artwork 1
Project Ion artwork 2
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
EU
Nov 18, 2013
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Dec 31, 2012
Alpha
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Nov 18, 2013
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
EU
Nov 18, 2013
Alpha
📋
No review data available for this title yet.