Ports of Call cover art

Ports of Call

"Ports of Call is a classic German business simulation with some action sequences."

Aegis· December 31, 1987· Main Game
64
User Score
9 ratings

Ports of Call is a classic German business simulation with some action sequences. In this sequences you must steer your ship into the port or have to rescue some shipwrecked people.

Ports of Call screenshots

Ports of Call screenshot 1
Ports of Call screenshot 2
Ports of Call screenshot 3
Ports of Call screenshot 4
Ports of Call screenshot 5
Ports of Call screenshot 6
Ports of Call screenshot 7

Games like Ports of Call

Ports of Call trailer and videos

Gameplay video
Gameplay video

Ports of Call screenshots

Ports of Call screenshot 1
Ports of Call screenshot 2
Ports of Call screenshot 3
Ports of Call screenshot 4
Ports of Call screenshot 5
Ports of Call screenshot 6
Ports of Call screenshot 7

Artwork & Box Art

Ports of Call artwork 1
Amiga
Standard
EU
Dec 31, 1987
DOS
Standard
EU
Dec 31, 1989
User Score
64 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 9 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
Users
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike