Panel de Pon cover art
Games / Puzzle / Arcade / Panel de Pon

Panel de Pon

"Panel de Pon is a game included in Nintendo Puzzle Collection for the Nintendo GameCube, which is the finished version of the cancelled Nintendo 64 video game Panel de Pon 64."

Intelligent Systems·Nintendo· February 7, 2003· Main Game

Panel de Pon is a game included in Nintendo Puzzle Collection for the Nintendo GameCube, which is the finished version of the cancelled Nintendo 64 video game Panel de Pon 64. The cancelled version ended up being released as Pokémon Puzzle League, albeit it was rebranded and featured characters from the Pokémon anime instead of the traditional fairies from the Panel de Pon franchise. A Nintendo 64 prototype is known to exist, but it is currently publicly unavailable.

Released 7 February 2003 for Nintendo GameCube and Nintendo 64 by Intelligent Systems, published by Nintendo. Rated A by CERO. Up to 2 players locally.

Panel de Pon screenshots

Panel de Pon screenshot 1

Other versions of Panel de Pon

Games like Panel de Pon

Panel de Pon screenshots

Panel de Pon screenshot 1

Artwork & Box Art

Panel de Pon artwork 1
Nintendo GameCube
Standard
JP
Feb 7, 2003
Nintendo 64
Standard
JP
TBD
Cancelled
📋
No review data available for this title yet.