New World Order cover art

New World Order

"New World Order is a team based FPS, similarly tactical to Counter Strike."

Termite Games·Strategy First· December 31, 2003· Main Game
45
Critic Score
2 reviews
45
User Score
2 ratings

New World Order is a team based FPS, similarly tactical to Counter Strike. Released in 2003 it was negatively recieved by critics as a "poorly made CS clone".

Released 31 December 2003 for PC (Microsoft Windows) by Termite Games, published by Strategy First. Rated M by ESRB.

New World Order screenshots

New World Order screenshot 1
New World Order screenshot 2

Games like New World Order

New World Order screenshots

New World Order screenshot 1
New World Order screenshot 2

Artwork & Box Art

New World Order artwork 1
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Dec 31, 2003
Critic Score
45 /100
Generally Unfavorable
Based on 2 professional reviews
Aggregated from professional game critics and publications.
User Score
45 /100
Generally Unfavorable
Based on 2 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Comparison
Critics
45
Users
45
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
CriticsUsers
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike