Neverwinter Nights: Diamond cover art
Games / Role-playing (RPG) / Adventure / Dungeons & Dragons

Neverwinter Nights: Diamond

"Experience one of the most popular role-playing adventures of our time, a journey that has thrilled millions."

BioWare·Atari, Inc.· December 12, 2005· Bundle
82
User Score
9 ratings

Experience one of the most popular role-playing adventures of our time, a journey that has thrilled millions. Inhabit dreamlike worlds of myth and mystery. Boundless lands of deadly creatures, foreboding omens and bold heroism. This game puts you at the center of an epic tale of faith, war and betrayal, all the while staying true to the pen-and-paper role-playing tradition. Neverwinter Nights - A world without limits! The Diamond Edition includes the original Neverwinter Nights and three official expansion packs: Shadows of Undrentide, Hordes of the Underdark and Kingmaker. A fast-paced RPG with an intuitive interface, suitable for new players and RPG veterans alike. A classic RPG experience that will keep you entertained for over one hundred hours!

Released 12 December 2005 for PC (Microsoft Windows) by BioWare, published by Atari, Inc.. Rated T by ESRB, 16 by ClassInd. Single player.

Neverwinter Nights: Diamond screenshots

Neverwinter Nights: Diamond screenshot 1
Neverwinter Nights: Diamond screenshot 2
Neverwinter Nights: Diamond screenshot 3

Other versions of Neverwinter Nights: Diamond

Games like Neverwinter Nights: Diamond

More from BioWare

Neverwinter Nights: Diamond screenshots

Neverwinter Nights: Diamond screenshot 1
Neverwinter Nights: Diamond screenshot 2
Neverwinter Nights: Diamond screenshot 3

Artwork & Box Art

Neverwinter Nights: Diamond artwork 1
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
NA
Dec 12, 2005
User Score
82 /100
Generally Favorable
Based on 9 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
Users
50–74
Mixed or Average
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike