Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf cover art
Games / Fighting / Mortal Kombat

Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf

""Every generation, the Great Spirit chooses a worthy warrior to become Nightwolf: the Matoka's champion and protector."

NetherRealm Studios·Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment· August 20, 2019· DLC

"Every generation, the Great Spirit chooses a worthy warrior to become Nightwolf: the Matoka's champion and protector. Grey Cloud proved worthy when he laid down his life to prevent the Black Dragon from plundering what remained of his tribe's sacred artifacts. As Nightwolf, Grey Cloud possesses extraordinary magic granted by the Great Spirit. He uses it not only to fight for the Matoka's future, but also to defend all of Earthrealm." Mortal Kombat 11: Kombat Pack owners had a week of early access to this DLC.

Released 20 August 2019 for Nintendo Switch, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One and PC (Microsoft Windows) by NetherRealm Studios, published by Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment. Rated 18 by PEGI, R 18+ by ACB.

Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf screenshots

Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf screenshot 1
Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf screenshot 2

Other versions of Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf

Games like Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf

Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf trailer and videos

Gameplay Trailer
Gameplay Trailer

Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf screenshots

Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf screenshot 1
Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf screenshot 2

Artwork & Box Art

Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf artwork 1
Mortal Kombat 11: Nightwolf artwork 2
Nintendo Switch
Standard
WW
Aug 20, 2019
Xbox Series X|S
Standard
NA
Aug 20, 2019
Xbox One
Standard
WW
Aug 20, 2019
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Aug 20, 2019
Google Stadia
Standard
WW
Nov 19, 2019
PlayStation 4
Standard
WW
Aug 20, 2019
📋
No review data available for this title yet.