Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker cover art
Games / Role-playing (RPG) / Strategy / Megami Tensei

Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker

"Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker is a strategy RPG developed by Atlus and Bbmf for mobile phones."

Atlus·Bbmf Corporation· July 11, 2007· Main Game

Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker is a strategy RPG developed by Atlus and Bbmf for mobile phones. Blind Thinker is an original story based on the series' first game, Majin Tensei. The story is set in Tokyo 20XX after the third World War. The A.G.E. Corporation is developing a new form of energy and has constructed a city called Neo Tokyo. It has multiple endings tied to which of the characters the protagonist allies himself with. Many of the familiar elements of the series return, such as demonic negotiation and demonic fusion, though some mechanics common to the Majin Tensei series in particular have been simplified.

Story

Blind Thinker is an original story based on the series' first game, Majin Tensei. The story is set in Tokyo 20XX after the third World War. The A.G.E. Corporation is developing a new form of energy and has constructed a city called Neo Tokyo. It has multiple endings tied to which of the characters the protagonist allies himself with. Many of the familiar elements of the series return, such as demonic negotiation and demonic fusion, though some mechanics common to the Majin Tensei series in particular have been simplified.

Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshots

Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 1
Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 2
Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 3
Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 4
Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 5

Other versions of Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker

Games like Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker

Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshots

Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 1
Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 2
Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 3
Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 4
Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

Majin Tensei: Blind Thinker artwork 1
Legacy Mobile Device
Standard
JP
Jul 11, 2007
📋
No review data available for this title yet.