Mage Guard cover art

Mage Guard

"Mage Guard is one of the world's first truly gesture based spell casting games for VR."

· July 31, 2017· Main Game

Mage Guard is one of the world's first truly gesture based spell casting games for VR. Take on the role of a Guild Mage, tasked with guarding the Guild’s most powerful relic, "The Grimoire". Being the last of its kind, you will defend it against countless waves of enemies that are trying to obtain the precious relic. Use your Magic Powers to defeat those that oppose you. Level up and gain new spell abilities to aid you in intense spell casting combat.

Tags

Mage Guard screenshots

Mage Guard screenshot 1
Mage Guard screenshot 2
Mage Guard screenshot 3
Mage Guard screenshot 4
Mage Guard screenshot 5

Games like Mage Guard

Mage Guard screenshots

Mage Guard screenshot 1
Mage Guard screenshot 2
Mage Guard screenshot 3
Mage Guard screenshot 4
Mage Guard screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

Mage Guard artwork 1
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Jul 31, 2017
📋
No review data available for this title yet.