Lost Eidolons cover art

Lost Eidolons

"Lost Eidolons is a turn-based tactical RPG set in a land of forgotten gods and feudal war."

Ocean Drive Studio· October 13, 2022· Main Game

Lost Eidolons is a turn-based tactical RPG set in a land of forgotten gods and feudal war. Join small-town mercenary Eden as he's thrust into an escalating revolution. Recruit allies, build a rebellion, and test your wits in challenging story-driven scenarios.

Released 13 October 2022 for PC (Microsoft Windows), Xbox Series X|S and PlayStation 5 by Ocean Drive Studio. Rated 12 by PEGI, 12 by USK.

Story

Eden is a reputable mercenary in his hometown of Lonetta. When an aristocratic conspiracy causes his fall from grace, he is left with no choice but to follow the machinations of fate that will engross him into a ploy to overthrow the conquering Emperor, Ludivictus. A journey riddled with moral dilemma, bitter farewells, and emotional betrayal; Eden’s journey will force him to discover who he really is on this grand stage.

Lost Eidolons screenshots

Lost Eidolons screenshot 1
Lost Eidolons screenshot 2
Lost Eidolons screenshot 3
Lost Eidolons screenshot 4
Lost Eidolons screenshot 5
Lost Eidolons screenshot 6

Games like Lost Eidolons

Lost Eidolons trailer and videos

Trailer
Trailer
Trailer
Trailer
Gameplay Trailer
Gameplay Trailer
Release Date Trailer
Release Date Trailer

Lost Eidolons screenshots

Lost Eidolons screenshot 1
Lost Eidolons screenshot 2
Lost Eidolons screenshot 3
Lost Eidolons screenshot 4
Lost Eidolons screenshot 5
Lost Eidolons screenshot 6

Artwork & Box Art

Lost Eidolons artwork 1
Lost Eidolons artwork 2
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Oct 13, 2022
Xbox Series X|S
Standard
WW
Aug 24, 2023
PlayStation 5
Standard
WW
Aug 24, 2023
📋
No review data available for this title yet.