Jeff Gordon XS Racing cover art

Jeff Gordon XS Racing

"Jeff Gordon XS Racing is an action/arcade racing game with fierce competition."

Real Sports·Natsume Inc.·ASC Games· May 31, 1999· Main Game

Jeff Gordon XS Racing is an action/arcade racing game with fierce competition. The vehicle designs are just as racy as the look and feel of the stock car tracks. Reach up to 300 mph and challenge yourself around steep banks and corkscrew loops. Jeff Gordon coaches you through the preliminaries, but the final test of your driving abilities is against Jeff Gordon himself.

Released 31 May 1999 for PC (Microsoft Windows) by Real Sports and Natsume Inc., published by ASC Games. Rated E by ESRB.

Jeff Gordon XS Racing screenshots

Jeff Gordon XS Racing screenshot 1

Games like Jeff Gordon XS Racing

Jeff Gordon XS Racing trailer and videos

Game Intro
Game Intro
Gameplay Video
Gameplay Video

Jeff Gordon XS Racing screenshots

Jeff Gordon XS Racing screenshot 1

Artwork & Box Art

Jeff Gordon XS Racing artwork 1
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
May 31, 1999
📋
No review data available for this title yet.