Istanbul, Texas cover art

Istanbul, Texas

"Istanbul, Texas is a music centric tale of destruction, regret and repair."

DREAMFEEL· October 8, 2015· Main Game

Istanbul, Texas is a music centric tale of destruction, regret and repair. A man returns to his burnt down and emptied record store, drunk and alone. Drift through the record stacks left behind in Donny's Discount Dungeon, switching your soundtrack as you stumble through breathless thoughts of past and present.

Tags

Istanbul, Texas screenshots

Istanbul, Texas screenshot 1
Istanbul, Texas screenshot 2

Games like Istanbul, Texas

Istanbul, Texas screenshots

Istanbul, Texas screenshot 1
Istanbul, Texas screenshot 2

Artwork & Box Art

Istanbul, Texas artwork 1
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Oct 8, 2015
📋
No review data available for this title yet.