I am Bread cover art

I am Bread

"I am Bread is an action-adventure simulation game."

Bossa Studios· December 3, 2014· Main Game
53
Critic Score
7 reviews
55
User Score
27 ratings

I am Bread is an action-adventure simulation game. It puts the player in control of a slice of bread and the aim of each level is to turn the bread into toast. If the bread, before becoming toast, touches objects the "edible" meter will go down. Objects and substances that can make this go down can be water and the floor. To control the bread the player must use the arrow keys or an analog stick. The levels are based on the seven days of the week.

Released 3 December 2014 for PC (Microsoft Windows), Mac, PlayStation 4 and iOS by Bossa Studios. Rated ALL by GRAC, A by CERO.

I am Bread screenshots

I am Bread screenshot 1
I am Bread screenshot 2
I am Bread screenshot 3
I am Bread screenshot 4
I am Bread screenshot 5

Other versions of I am Bread

Games like I am Bread

I am Bread trailer and videos

Trailer
Trailer

I am Bread screenshots

I am Bread screenshot 1
I am Bread screenshot 2
I am Bread screenshot 3
I am Bread screenshot 4
I am Bread screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

I am Bread artwork 1
I am Bread artwork 2
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Apr 9, 2015
Mac
Standard
WW
Apr 9, 2015
PlayStation 4
Standard
NA
Aug 25, 2015
PlayStation 4
Standard
WW
Aug 25, 2015
iOS
Standard
WW
Sep 3, 2015
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
NA
Dec 3, 2014
Xbox One
Standard
NA
Jan 20, 2017
Critic Score
53 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 7 professional reviews
Aggregated from professional game critics and publications.
User Score
55 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 27 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Comparison
Critics
53
Users
55
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
CriticsUsers
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike