George Foreman's KO Boxing cover art

George Foreman's KO Boxing

"You're "Big George" Foreman - the people's champion - and you've got an appetite for big action that only KO boxing can satisfy."

Beam Software·Acclaim· January 24, 1992· Main Game
53
User Score
4 ratings

You're "Big George" Foreman - the people's champion - and you've got an appetite for big action that only KO boxing can satisfy. It's a full menu of hard-hitting, real-ring action! Take on a roster of heavyweight contenders as you go for the World Championship. Rock your opponents with stinging left-right combos and pound your way to the title with a spectacular "Big George" Super Punch, while the computer tracks the action. George Foreman's KO Boxing puts the power of the greatest knockout artist in your hands!

George Foreman's KO Boxing screenshots

Other versions of George Foreman's KO Boxing

Games like George Foreman's KO Boxing

More from Beam Software

Artwork & Box Art

George Foreman's KO Boxing artwork 1
Sega Mega Drive/Genesis
Standard
NA
Feb 7, 1992
Super Nintendo Entertainment System
Standard
NA
Sep 1, 1992
Sega Mega Drive/Genesis
Standard
EU
Jan 24, 1992
User Score
53 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 4 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
Users
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike