Energy Balance cover art

Energy Balance

"Energy Balance is a number puzzle."

Sometimes You·Sometimes You· July 2, 2015· Main Game

Energy Balance is a number puzzle. You have to swap power units in such a way that their sums form correct chains both vertically and horizontally. The game is easy to learn, but very hard to master. So, are you ready to peep under the hood of an alien spaceship?

Released 2 July 2015 for Mac, PlayStation Vita, PlayStation 4 and Nintendo Switch by Sometimes You and Sometimes You. Rated 3 by PEGI, E by ESRB.

Energy Balance screenshots

Energy Balance screenshot 1
Energy Balance screenshot 2
Energy Balance screenshot 3
Energy Balance screenshot 4
Energy Balance screenshot 5

Other versions of Energy Balance

Games like Energy Balance

Energy Balance screenshots

Energy Balance screenshot 1
Energy Balance screenshot 2
Energy Balance screenshot 3
Energy Balance screenshot 4
Energy Balance screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

Energy Balance artwork 1
Energy Balance artwork 2
Mac
Standard
WW
Jul 2, 2015
PlayStation Vita
Standard
WW
Aug 11, 2017
PlayStation 4
Standard
NA
Jun 2, 2017
PlayStation 4
Standard
EU
Jul 28, 2017
Nintendo Switch
Standard
NA
Jan 16, 2018
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Jul 2, 2015
Linux
Standard
WW
Jul 2, 2015
📋
No review data available for this title yet.