Elite Plus cover art

Elite Plus

"Elite Plus was upgraded to take advantage of EGA, VGA and MCGA."

Realtime Games Software Ltd.·Microplay Software· April 17, 1991· ExpandedGame

Elite Plus was upgraded to take advantage of EGA, VGA and MCGA. It was coded entirely in assembly language by Chris Sawyer, who later wrote RollerCoaster Tycoon. Elite Plus had a ninth galaxy that can only be reached by hyperspacing into Witch Space.

Tags

Elite Plus screenshots

Elite Plus screenshot 1
Elite Plus screenshot 2
Elite Plus screenshot 3

Other versions of Elite Plus

Games like Elite Plus

More from Realtime Games Software Ltd.

Elite Plus screenshots

Elite Plus screenshot 1
Elite Plus screenshot 2
Elite Plus screenshot 3

Artwork & Box Art

Elite Plus artwork 1
DOS
Standard
WW
Apr 17, 1991
📋
No review data available for this title yet.