Dengeki Stryker cover art

Dengeki Stryker

"Dengeki Stryker is a visual novel that follows Yuuki Yamato, a young boy who has a great sense of justice and aspires to be a hero."

OVERDRIVE·MangaGamer· June 24, 2011· Main Game

Dengeki Stryker is a visual novel that follows Yuuki Yamato, a young boy who has a great sense of justice and aspires to be a hero. Yamato always tried to protect his childhood friend Haruna when she was being bullied, but he always got beat down instead. One day, Haruna was going to move away and wanted to say goodbye to him. However, he despaired that he was never able to protect her once in the end.

Story

Yamato has a great sense of justice and aspires to be a hero.

He always tried to protect his childhood friend Haruna when she’s being bullied, but he always got beat down instead.

One day, Haruna was going to move away and wanted to say goodbye to him.

However, he despaired that he was never able to protect her once in the end.

He met an old man called the ‘Memory Collector’, who could grant any wish in exchange for one’s memories.

Yamato wished to become a Stryker, the hero from a manga he loved.

Several years later, some people with superpowers called the Balbora Empire appeared in the city Haruna was living in.

The police and army were powerless in stopping them, but one warrior showed up and beat them with one kick. He was the hero of the manga Dengeki Stryker.

Dengeki Stryker screenshots

Dengeki Stryker screenshot 1
Dengeki Stryker screenshot 2
Dengeki Stryker screenshot 3
Dengeki Stryker screenshot 4
Dengeki Stryker screenshot 5

Other versions of Dengeki Stryker

Games like Dengeki Stryker

Dengeki Stryker trailer and videos

Game intro
Game intro

Dengeki Stryker screenshots

Dengeki Stryker screenshot 1
Dengeki Stryker screenshot 2
Dengeki Stryker screenshot 3
Dengeki Stryker screenshot 4
Dengeki Stryker screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

Dengeki Stryker artwork 1
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
JP
Jun 24, 2011
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Jun 22, 2012
📋
No review data available for this title yet.