Cyphers Game cover art

Cyphers Game

"Break Bolshevik ciphers and destroy a Soviet armored train - take part in a great history."

· April 21, 2022· Main Game

Break Bolshevik ciphers and destroy a Soviet armored train - take part in a great history.

Released 21 April 2022 for PC (Microsoft Windows) and Android. Rated E by ESRB. About 1 hours to beat.

Story

Take on the role of authentic soldiers of the 1920 Polish-Bolshevik War.

Activate communication devices from 100 years ago.

See what Bolshevik armored trains looked like up close.

"Cyphers Game" is a cross-platform educational project prepared as a short point and click game consisting of four missions.

It describes the course of the Polish-Bolshevik war and the influence of Polish cryptology on its victorious finale.

The game is the publishing debut of the recently established Office of New Technologies belonging to the Institute of National Remembrance.

Cyphers Game screenshots

Cyphers Game screenshot 1
Cyphers Game screenshot 2
Cyphers Game screenshot 3
Cyphers Game screenshot 4
Cyphers Game screenshot 5
Cyphers Game screenshot 6

Other versions of Cyphers Game

Games like Cyphers Game

Cyphers Game trailer and videos

Trailer
Trailer

Cyphers Game screenshots

Cyphers Game screenshot 1
Cyphers Game screenshot 2
Cyphers Game screenshot 3
Cyphers Game screenshot 4
Cyphers Game screenshot 5
Cyphers Game screenshot 6

Artwork & Box Art

Cyphers Game artwork 1
Cyphers Game artwork 2
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Apr 21, 2022
Android
Standard
WW
Apr 21, 2022
📋
No review data available for this title yet.