Commando Jack cover art

Commando Jack

"A Tower Defence game, that actually allows you to sit inside the turret and come face-to-face with the enemies! You are Commando Jack, the baddest, meanest, toughest soldier planet Earth has to offer, and it's up to you to save the world from alien invasion."

Colossal Games·KISS ltd· August 22, 2014· Main Game
50
Critic Score
1 reviews
50
User Score
1 ratings

A Tower Defence game, that actually allows you to sit inside the turret and come face-to-face with the enemies! You are Commando Jack, the baddest, meanest, toughest soldier planet Earth has to offer, and it's up to you to save the world from alien invasion. Build a maze of towers to deal damage to the Aliens, and if that's not enough, jump into your turret and take those suckers down yourself!

Commando Jack screenshots

Commando Jack screenshot 1
Commando Jack screenshot 2
Commando Jack screenshot 3
Commando Jack screenshot 4
Commando Jack screenshot 5

Other versions of Commando Jack

Games like Commando Jack

Commando Jack screenshots

Commando Jack screenshot 1
Commando Jack screenshot 2
Commando Jack screenshot 3
Commando Jack screenshot 4
Commando Jack screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

Commando Jack artwork 1
Mac
Standard
WW
Aug 22, 2014
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Aug 22, 2014
Critic Score
50 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 1 professional review
Aggregated from professional game critics and publications.
User Score
50 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 1 rating
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Comparison
Critics
50
Users
50
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
CriticsUsers
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike