Chicken Shift cover art

Chicken Shift

"The gameplay in Chicken Shift is relatively simple."

Bally Sente Inc.· February 1, 1984· Main Game

The gameplay in Chicken Shift is relatively simple. There will be a string of eggs you have to guide to safety by shifting the position of pipes, walls and other devices through button presses. The default settings map the action buttons to the left CTRL and left ALT keys. Keep your eyes on those eggs and where they're at - you'll get bonus points if you don't lose a single egg to the horrors of gravity.

Chicken Shift screenshots

Chicken Shift screenshot 1
Chicken Shift screenshot 2
Chicken Shift screenshot 3
Chicken Shift screenshot 4

Games like Chicken Shift

More from Bally Sente Inc.

Chicken Shift trailer and videos

Gameplay Video
Gameplay Video

Chicken Shift screenshots

Chicken Shift screenshot 1
Chicken Shift screenshot 2
Chicken Shift screenshot 3
Chicken Shift screenshot 4

Artwork & Box Art

Chicken Shift artwork 1
Arcade
Standard
WW
Feb 1, 1984
📋
No review data available for this title yet.