Brigand: Oaxaca cover art

Brigand: Oaxaca

"Brigand: Oaxaca is a highly difficult post-apocalyptic RPG/FPS set in Mexico."

LC Soft· July 11, 2017· Main Game
70
User Score
4 ratings

Brigand: Oaxaca is a highly difficult post-apocalyptic RPG/FPS set in Mexico. The story will take you from a banana plantation to dark toxic caverns, to the sprawling city of Pochutla, to the flooded coastline, to deadly demon-infested jungles, and more. There are 14 unique skills to upgrade with skill points, ranging from agility to firearms, hacking, hardware, voodoo, and more. Unlock up to 80 special abilities that allow you to do things such as throw your weapon, upgrade your guns, and even control the weather. Dangers include rival tribes fighting for fertile land, mutated ghouls that emerge from their caverns at night, vicious demons that hunger for your flesh, a flooded and irradiated coastline that eats away at civilization, disease, insanity, hunger, and more. You will die often, and you will like it. #indiegame, #fps, #rpg, #survivial, #horror, #mexico

Brigand: Oaxaca screenshots

Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 1
Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 2
Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 3
Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 4
Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 5

Brigand: Oaxaca DLC & expansions

Other versions of Brigand: Oaxaca

Games like Brigand: Oaxaca

Brigand: Oaxaca trailer and videos

Trailer
Trailer

Brigand: Oaxaca screenshots

Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 1
Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 2
Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 3
Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 4
Brigand: Oaxaca screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

Brigand: Oaxaca artwork 1
Brigand: Oaxaca artwork 2
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Jul 11, 2017
User Score
70 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 4 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
Users
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike