Blizzard of Faith & Revenge cover art

Blizzard of Faith & Revenge

"Blizzard of Faith & Revenge (東方夜神雪) is a free fandom game produced by Moe Touhou."

Moe Touhou· January 10, 2009· Main Game

Blizzard of Faith & Revenge (東方夜神雪) is a free fandom game produced by Moe Touhou. It consists of all Touhou characters who existed at the time

Released 10 January 2009 for PC (Microsoft Windows) by Moe Touhou. Single player.

Story

The season is summer, but for some reason snow is still falling. Marisa's Detective Agency (Marisa, Alice, Patchouli, Flandre) has been holed up in the Hakurei Shrine, and Reimu wants them to stop freeloading, so she kicks them out and tells them to go find out why it's still snowing. However, before they leave Mokou & Keine show up and request that the Detectives go find Mokou's "fiery core" that has gone missing. Mokou, who can't fight without her core, decides to go with the girls, and leaves Keine at the shrine with Reimu as a "registration fee".

Blizzard of Faith & Revenge screenshots

Blizzard of Faith & Revenge screenshot 1
Blizzard of Faith & Revenge screenshot 2

Games like Blizzard of Faith & Revenge

Blizzard of Faith & Revenge screenshots

Blizzard of Faith & Revenge screenshot 1
Blizzard of Faith & Revenge screenshot 2

Artwork & Box Art

Blizzard of Faith & Revenge artwork 1
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
JP
Jan 10, 2009
📋
No review data available for this title yet.