AMF Bowling Pinbusters! cover art

AMF Bowling Pinbusters!

"AMF Bowling Pinbusters! is a bowling sports-based video game."

Atomic Planet Entertainment·Vir2L Studios·Mud Duck Productions·Bethesda Softworks· November 20, 2007· Main Game
40
Critic Score
1 reviews
40
User Score
1 ratings

AMF Bowling Pinbusters! is a bowling sports-based video game. It was released on Wii on November 20, 2007 and was released in America on the Nintendo DS on June 10, 2008.

Released 20 November 2007 for Wii, Nintendo DS and iOS by Atomic Planet Entertainment and Vir2L Studios, published by Mud Duck Productions and Bethesda Softworks. Rated E by ESRB.

AMF Bowling Pinbusters! screenshots

AMF Bowling Pinbusters! screenshot 1

Games like AMF Bowling Pinbusters!

AMF Bowling Pinbusters! screenshots

AMF Bowling Pinbusters! screenshot 1

Artwork & Box Art

AMF Bowling Pinbusters! artwork 1
Wii
Standard
WW
Nov 20, 2007
Nintendo DS
Standard
WW
Jun 10, 2008
iOS
Standard
WW
Aug 7, 2009
Critic Score
40 /100
Generally Unfavorable
Based on 1 professional review
Aggregated from professional game critics and publications.
User Score
40 /100
Generally Unfavorable
Based on 1 rating
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Comparison
Critics
40
Users
40
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
CriticsUsers
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike