Alien Syndrome cover art

Alien Syndrome

"The time bomb is set."

Sega Enterprises, Ltd.·Sega Enterprises, Ltd.·Micomsoft· January 1, 1987· Main Game
65
User Score
23 ratings

The time bomb is set. It's the only sure way to get rid of these aliens. For good. They're vile. Vicious. And villainous. And they've infested our outcolony. They're holding hundreds of inhabitants hostage. Some of them your friends. So get in there. And get blasting. Inside, you'll find state-of-the-art weaponry. It's yours for the taking. There's sector after sector to purge. Each more intricate than the one before it. And there are Super Aliens to confront. Each more hideous than the one before it. Get the hostages out. And get as many aliens as you can. Before the blast gets all of you.

Released 1 January 1987 for Arcade and Sharp X68000 by Sega Enterprises, Ltd. and Sega Enterprises, Ltd., published by Micomsoft. Rated T by ESRB. Single player.

Alien Syndrome screenshots

Alien Syndrome screenshot 1
Alien Syndrome screenshot 2

Other versions of Alien Syndrome

Games like Alien Syndrome

Alien Syndrome trailer and videos

Gameplay Video
Gameplay Video

Alien Syndrome screenshots

Alien Syndrome screenshot 1
Alien Syndrome screenshot 2

Artwork & Box Art

Alien Syndrome artwork 1
Arcade
Standard
JP
Jan 1, 1987
Sharp X68000
Standard
JP
Mar 25, 1992
User Score
65 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 23 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
50–74
Mixed or Average
Users
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike