Airborne Kingdom cover art

Airborne Kingdom

"Take a fantastical journey - fly the desert and build your domain."

The Wandering Band· December 17, 2020· Main Game
78
Critic Score
5 reviews
74
User Score
17 ratings

Take a fantastical journey - fly the desert and build your domain. Airborne Kingdom uniquely blends city management and exploration, with a world and lore all its own. Build housing, gather food, satisfy needs, and grow your tribe. Maintain lift, discover resources, and explore the desert for lost technologies. The kingdom, your journey, their lives - all of it is up to you to decide.

Released 17 December 2020 for PlayStation 5, Xbox Series X|S, PC (Microsoft Windows) and Mac by The Wandering Band. Rated E by ESRB, A by CERO.

Story

Construct a unique sky city. Build housing, satisfy needs, and grow your clan. Maintain lift, balance weight, and be careful not to run low on fuel!

Explore the landscape, which changes with every playthrough. Search for resources, find lost technologies, and discover the fate of The Ancients!

Gain allegiance with the ground kingdoms. Help them find artifacts, construct monuments, and connect them to the skies. Your guidance can propel an era of harmony!

Airborne Kingdom screenshots

Airborne Kingdom screenshot 1
Airborne Kingdom screenshot 2
Airborne Kingdom screenshot 3
Airborne Kingdom screenshot 4
Airborne Kingdom screenshot 5

Other versions of Airborne Kingdom

Games like Airborne Kingdom

Airborne Kingdom trailer and videos

Trailer
Trailer
Trailer
Trailer
Release Date Trailer
Release Date Trailer

Airborne Kingdom screenshots

Airborne Kingdom screenshot 1
Airborne Kingdom screenshot 2
Airborne Kingdom screenshot 3
Airborne Kingdom screenshot 4
Airborne Kingdom screenshot 5

Artwork & Box Art

Airborne Kingdom artwork 1
Airborne Kingdom artwork 2
PlayStation 5
Standard
WW
Nov 9, 2021
Xbox Series X|S
Standard
WW
Nov 9, 2021
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Standard
WW
Dec 17, 2020
Mac
Standard
WW
Dec 17, 2020
Xbox One
Standard
WW
Nov 9, 2021
PlayStation 4
Standard
WW
Nov 9, 2021
Nintendo Switch
Standard
WW
Nov 9, 2021
Nintendo Switch
Standard
EU
Nov 8, 2021
Critic Score
78 /100
Generally Favorable
Based on 5 professional reviews
Aggregated from professional game critics and publications.
User Score
74 /100
Mixed or Average
Based on 17 ratings
Aggregated from player ratings across platforms worldwide.
Score Comparison
Critics
78
Users
74
Score Guide
90–100
Universal Acclaim
75–89
Generally Favorable
Critics
50–74
Mixed or Average
Users
20–49
Generally Unfavorable
0–19
Overwhelming Dislike